Livestock equipment: new and used Livestock equipment for sale at Truck1 South Africa

Livestock equipment

Results found: 712
for lease
Need more filtering options?
Sort by
Sort by
Relevance
Date: newest
Date: oldest
Price: lowest
Price: highest
Year: newest
Year: oldest
Brand, model
1 / 36
Sort by
Sort by
Relevance
Date: newest
Date: oldest
Price: lowest
Price: highest
Year: newest
Year: oldest
Brand, model
Storti pointer - Feed mixer: picture 1
Storti pointer - Feed mixer: picture 2
Storti pointer - Feed mixer: picture 3
Storti pointer - Feed mixer: picture 4
Storti pointer - Feed mixer: picture 5
See all photos (6)

storti pointer

Feed mixer
Italy, Ghedi
Published: 7min
Ask for price
Italy, Ghedi
Contact the seller
- - - Kombitank 60-160 liter - Tank: picture 1
- - - Kombitank 60-160 liter - Tank: picture 2
- - - Kombitank 60-160 liter - Tank: picture 3
- - - Kombitank 60-160 liter - Tank: picture 4
- - - Kombitank 60-160 liter - Tank: picture 5
See all photos (11)

- - - Kombitank 60-160 liter

Tank
Denmark, Rødekro
Published: 11hr

1 338EUR

  • ≈ 25 072 ZAR
Denmark, Rødekro
Contact the seller
SONAROL storsække løfter - Silage equipment: picture 1
SONAROL storsække løfter - Silage equipment: picture 2
SONAROL storsække løfter - Silage equipment: picture 3
SONAROL storsække løfter - Silage equipment: picture 4
SONAROL storsække løfter - Silage equipment: picture 5
See all photos (8)

SONAROL storsække løfter

Silage equipment
Denmark, Rødekro
Published: 11hr

696EUR

  • ≈ 13 042 ZAR
Denmark, Rødekro
Contact the seller
GILIOLI G 8 - Feed mixer: picture 1
GILIOLI G 8 - Feed mixer: picture 2
GILIOLI G 8 - Feed mixer: picture 3
GILIOLI G 8 - Feed mixer: picture 4
GILIOLI G 8 - Feed mixer: picture 5
See all photos (11)

GILIOLI G 8

Feed mixer
2023
Italy, Ghedi
Published: 22hr
Ask for price
2023
Italy, Ghedi
Contact the seller
2018 Kongskilde VM 26-3 SB 26000 L Feed Mixer - Feed mixer: picture 1

2018 Kongskilde VM 26-3 SB 26000 L Feed Mixer

Feed mixer
2018
France, Saint-Aubin-sur-Gaillon
Published: 2d
Auction
2018
France, Saint-Aubin-sur-Gaillon
Contact the seller
Hofstede Pelikaanbak 1.60 meter Shaffer aansluiting diversen - Silage equipment: picture 1
Hofstede Pelikaanbak 1.60 meter Shaffer aansluiting diversen - Silage equipment: picture 2
Hofstede Pelikaanbak 1.60 meter Shaffer aansluiting diversen - Silage equipment: picture 3
Hofstede Pelikaanbak 1.60 meter Shaffer aansluiting diversen - Silage equipment: picture 4
Hofstede Pelikaanbak 1.60 meter Shaffer aansluiting diversen - Silage equipment: picture 5
See all photos (5)

Hofstede Pelikaanbak 1.60 meter Shaffer aansluiting diversen

Silage equipment
2024
Netherlands, Vinkega
Published: 2d

1 850EUR

  • ≈ 34 666 ZAR
2024
Netherlands, Vinkega
Contact the seller
2002 TKS Overhead crane m/ Steel hoist and 20 m rail track. - Livestock equipment: picture 1
2002 TKS Overhead crane m/ Steel hoist and 20 m rail track. - Livestock equipment: picture 2
2002 TKS Overhead crane m/ Steel hoist and 20 m rail track. - Livestock equipment: picture 3
2002 TKS Overhead crane m/ Steel hoist and 20 m rail track. - Livestock equipment: picture 4
2002 TKS Overhead crane m/ Steel hoist and 20 m rail track. - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (8)

2002 TKS Overhead crane m/ Steel hoist and 20 m rail track.

Livestock equipment
2002
Norway, Mosjøen
Published: 2dReference number 4017

4 100EUR

  • ≈ 76 829 ZAR
2002
Norway, Mosjøen
Contact the seller
2004 Feed silo - Livestock equipment: picture 1
2004 Feed silo - Livestock equipment: picture 2
2004 Feed silo - Livestock equipment: picture 3
2004 Feed silo - Livestock equipment: picture 4
2004 Feed silo - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (12)

2004 Feed silo

Livestock equipment
2004
Norway, Ler
Published: 2dReference number 7503

5 400EUR

  • ≈ 101 190 ZAR
2004
Norway, Ler
Contact the seller
2012 TKS K2 Combicutter 1600 Feeding system and round bale cutter - Livestock equipment: picture 1
2012 TKS K2 Combicutter 1600 Feeding system and round bale cutter - Livestock equipment: picture 2
2012 TKS K2 Combicutter 1600 Feeding system and round bale cutter - Livestock equipment: picture 3
2012 TKS K2 Combicutter 1600 Feeding system and round bale cutter - Livestock equipment: picture 4
2012 TKS K2 Combicutter 1600 Feeding system and round bale cutter - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (32)

2012 TKS K2 Combicutter 1600 Feeding system and round bale cutter

Livestock equipment
2012
Norway, Høylandet
Published: 2dReference number 7415

9 000EUR

  • ≈ 168 650 ZAR
2012
Norway, Høylandet
Contact the seller
Orkel APF 240 w/ power feed - Livestock equipment: picture 1
Orkel APF 240 w/ power feed - Livestock equipment: picture 2
Orkel APF 240 w/ power feed - Livestock equipment: picture 3
Orkel APF 240 w/ power feed - Livestock equipment: picture 4
Orkel APF 240 w/ power feed - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (8)

Orkel APF 240 w/ power feed

Livestock equipment
Norway, Svelgen
Published: 2dReference number 7378

1 800EUR

  • ≈ 33 730 ZAR
Norway, Svelgen
Contact the seller
Unused Silo winch - Livestock equipment: picture 1
Unused Silo winch - Livestock equipment: picture 2
Unused Silo winch - Livestock equipment: picture 3
Unused Silo winch - Livestock equipment: picture 4
Unused Silo winch - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (7)

Unused Silo winch

Livestock equipment
Norway, Hustad
Published: 2dReference number 7216

1 400EUR

  • ≈ 26 234 ZAR
Norway, Hustad
Contact the seller
Potato humidification system - Livestock equipment: picture 1
Potato humidification system - Livestock equipment: picture 2
Potato humidification system - Livestock equipment: picture 3
Potato humidification system - Livestock equipment: picture 4
Potato humidification system - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (9)

Potato humidification system

Livestock equipment
Norway, Kvikne
Published: 2dReference number 7147

2 300EUR

  • ≈ 43 099 ZAR
Norway, Kvikne
Contact the seller
Delaval C200 Washing machine - Livestock equipment: picture 1
Delaval C200 Washing machine - Livestock equipment: picture 2
Delaval C200 Washing machine - Livestock equipment: picture 3
Delaval C200 Washing machine - Livestock equipment: picture 4

Delaval C200 Washing machine

Livestock equipment
Norway, Ulsteinvik
Published: 2dReference number 7032

1 500EUR

  • ≈ 28 108 ZAR
Norway, Ulsteinvik
Contact the seller
GEA M300 Automatic feeder, barely used. - Livestock equipment: picture 1
GEA M300 Automatic feeder, barely used. - Livestock equipment: picture 2
GEA M300 Automatic feeder, barely used. - Livestock equipment: picture 3
GEA M300 Automatic feeder, barely used. - Livestock equipment: picture 4
GEA M300 Automatic feeder, barely used. - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (13)

GEA M300 Automatic feeder, barely used.

Livestock equipment
Norway, Lærdal
Published: 2dReference number 4886

5 100EUR

  • ≈ 95 568 ZAR
Norway, Lærdal
Contact the seller
Krone Swadro 1250 - Livestock equipment: picture 1
Krone Swadro 1250 - Livestock equipment: picture 2
Krone Swadro 1250 - Livestock equipment: picture 3
Krone Swadro 1250 - Livestock equipment: picture 4
Krone Swadro 1250 - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (7)

Krone Swadro 1250

Livestock equipment
2006
Poland, Stajkowo
Published: 3d

8 671EUR

  • ≈ 162 485 ZAR
2006
Poland, Stajkowo
2023 Kuhn SPV Power14.1 DL Self Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 1
2023 Kuhn SPV Power14.1 DL Self Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 2
2023 Kuhn SPV Power14.1 DL Self Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 3
2023 Kuhn SPV Power14.1 DL Self Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 4
2023 Kuhn SPV Power14.1 DL Self Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 5
See all photos (6)

2023 Kuhn SPV Power14.1 DL Self Propelled Feed Wagon

Feed mixer
202316 h
Germany, Meppen
Published: 3d
Auction
202316 h
Germany, Meppen
Contact the seller
Onbekend  - Livestock equipment: picture 1
Onbekend  - Livestock equipment: picture 2
Onbekend  - Livestock equipment: picture 3
Onbekend  - Livestock equipment: picture 4
Onbekend  - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (19)

Concrete stable slats (26x)

Livestock equipment
Netherlands, Deinze
Published: 4dReference number 1110-315

300EUR

Price excl. VAT

Auction
  • ≈ 5 621 ZAR
Netherlands, Deinze
2018 Dobermann SW200 Self-Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 1
2018 Dobermann SW200 Self-Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 2
2018 Dobermann SW200 Self-Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 3
2018 Dobermann SW200 Self-Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 4
2018 Dobermann SW200 Self-Propelled Feed Wagon - Feed mixer: picture 5
See all photos (6)

2018 Dobermann SW200 Self-Propelled Feed Wagon

Feed mixer
201810967 h
Germany, Meppen
Published: 4d
Auction
201810967 h
Germany, Meppen
Contact the seller
Faresin TMRV-D1800 - Livestock equipment: picture 1
Faresin TMRV-D1800 - Livestock equipment: picture 2
Faresin TMRV-D1800 - Livestock equipment: picture 3
Faresin TMRV-D1800 - Livestock equipment: picture 4
Faresin TMRV-D1800 - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (20)

2008 Faresin TMRV-D1800 feed mixer

Livestock equipment
2008Net weight: 8050 kg
Netherlands, Deinze
Published: 4dReference number 1110-182

2 400EUR

Price excl. VAT

Auction
  • ≈ 44 973 ZAR
2008Net weight: 8050 kg
Netherlands, Deinze
Redrock Vari-cut Diet Mixer - Livestock equipment: picture 1
Redrock Vari-cut Diet Mixer - Livestock equipment: picture 2
Redrock Vari-cut Diet Mixer - Livestock equipment: picture 3
Redrock Vari-cut Diet Mixer - Livestock equipment: picture 4
Redrock Vari-cut Diet Mixer - Livestock equipment: picture 5
See all photos (20)

2005 Redrock Vari-cut Diet Mixer Feed Mixer

Livestock equipment
2005
Netherlands, Deinze
Published: 4dReference number 1110-166

2 100EUR

Price excl. VAT

Auction
  • ≈ 39 351 ZAR
2005
Netherlands, Deinze
1 / 36
1234567...36
Page 1 of 36

Livestock equipment Market Snapshot

Top manufacturers

BVL, KUHN, SILOKING, STRAUTMANN, TRIOLIET

Main locations to buy

Germany (Offers: 181), Netherlands (Offers: 123), Norway (Offers: 103), Poland (Offers: 91), France (Offers: 77)

Technical specifications

Machine hours, h1–16 010
Power output, hp3–258
Max speed, km/h12–25
Net weight, kg200–15 800
Gross weight, kg750–16 200
Working width, mm900–17 000
Price, EUR459–38 764
Year1900–2026
T1 new listing page - Livestock equipment
By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies and the processing of your personal data. Learn more